Skip to content
Inci name: Camphor
- When applied to cosmetic formulas, camphor has been shown to provide astringent properties, which may contribute towards enhancing the skin’s overall quality and appearance.
- In cosmetics, camphor is used as an antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, bactericidal and anti-microbial component.
- It is particularly present in purifying or toning treatments, purifying scalp shampoos or oils and balms dedicated to relaxing massages.
- The international nomenclature of cosmetic ingredients also assigns it the function of plasticizer, which means that it can also be found, for example, in nail polishes.
Supplier: Fujian Green Pine
error: Content is protected !!