Skip to content
Inci name: Menthol
- Menthol is derived from a mint source and is used as a denaturant, flavoring agent and fragrance ingredient.
- This product is ideal for a wide range of personal care and cosmetic products, but is typically used in oral hygiene products because of its cool, fresh mint flavor.
- Menthol Crystals have have a cooling effect on skin.
- Jiangsu Dahua Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. – China
- Sharp Mint Limited – India
- Tien Yuan Chemical (PTE) Ltd. – Singapore
error: Content is protected !!