Triclosan powder

Inci name: Triclosan

  • Triclosan is a broad-spectrum antibacterial agent and preservative that can be used as a cosmetic biocide and deodorant agent with effectiveness against gram-negative bacteria, as well as the odor-causing gram-positive bacteria
  • Triclosan is cost efficient and provides long-lasting preservation at low dose levels. It is fully compatible with surfactants, emulsifiers and proteins and is stable over wide pH and temperature ranges.
  • It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic products as the preservative in water based formulations of lotions, bath and cleansing products, hair care products, skin care products, deodorants.

Packing: 25 KGS

Supplier: Reachin – China

error: Content is protected !!