Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose (CMC)

Inci name: Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose

  • CMC is an anionic polymer, derivatized from natural, renewable resources. with a clarified solution dissolved in cold or hot water.
  • It functions as a thickening rheology modifier, moisture retention agent, texture/body building agent, suspension agent, and binding agent in personal products and toothpaste.
  • Due to CMC’s good uniform substitution ability, excellent salt tolerance and acid resistance, the toothpaste can be easily extruded and show better appearance, and impart a smooth and comfortable toothfeel.

Packing: 25kg/bag

Supplier: Nippon paper industries co,. ltd

error: Content is protected !!