Skip to content
Inci name: Castor oil
- Castor oil has antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties,which make it useful in reducing acne. Ricinoleic acid can inhibit growth in the bacteria that cause acne.
- Fatty acid content is castor oil can enhance smoothness and softness when applied to facial skin. It also promote the growth of healthy skin tissue, making it helpful in restoring uneven skin tones.
- Castor oil has a low comedogenic score. This means it is unlikely to clog pores in the skin and reduces the risk of developing blackheads, making it appropriate for use on sensitive skin.
Supplier: Thai Castor
error: Content is protected !!