- Product details
Appearance Clear liquid Odor Slight characteristic Color Pale yellow Active Substance >99%
- Use level
- Solube in oils and silicones
Inci name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
This product has low oxidabilty and offers remarkable stability in spite of the presence of heat and/or light. It is an emollient that penetrates skin, offering moisturizing properties, sebum production control, and protection from external aggressions.
Jojoba oil is highly penetrative and enhances the skins natural suppleness and elasticity. It is suitable for oily and sensitive skin types and beneficial for acne conditions
Packing: 20kg, 180kg/drum