Skip to content
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Inci name: PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
- It is mainly used to solubilize ethereal oils, perfumes, vitamins, and hydrophobic active substances resulting in quite stable solutions
- Sinopol BO40H is a non-ionic surfactant derived from castor oil with emollient, solubilizing and co-emulsifying properties
- It is specifically designed for use in shampoos, toiletries and creams.
- It reduces the irritation of the surfactant system, protects the damaged skin and hair
Packing: 20kg; 200kg
error: Content is protected !!