CDE – Coco Diethanolamide
Inci name : Cocamide DEA
- CDE is a thickening agent, refatting and foam stabilizer for shampoos, foam bath and soaps in general.
- It brings advantages to the manufacturer and also to consumers, such as excellent thickening effect, lower irritation, less dryness of the hair caused the salt,
- Foam stabilizing, improvement of the fragrances solubilization on the system and protection against excessive degreasing.
Packing : 200kg/drum
Supplier: Oriental Malaysia