Glycerine USP

Inci name: Glycerin

  • Excellent solubilizer of other ingredients with emollient and lubricant properties.
  • Effective humectant and wetting agent preventing water loss in products and in the skin.
  • It is widely used in other cosmetic formulations including facial cleansers, moisturizers, shampoos and conditioners, fragrances, etc

Packing: 250kg/drum

Suppliers:

  • Wilmar – Malaysia/Indonesia
  • Vance – Malaysia
  • IOI Pan Century – Malaysia
error: Content is protected !!